Wednesday, September 17, 2014


Tim Bits Sponsors

U8 Mixed

U8 Schedule:

Fields:
SSWC - Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre (Turf Field) 
Mac I - MacDonald Island Park (Nexen Fieldhouse or Fieldhouse #2)
McTavish - Ecole McTavish Junior High Public School (Timberlea)
B&G Club - Boys & Girls Club (20 Riedel Street)

 

 

U8 MIXED SCHEDULE
DAY GAME DATE TIME LOCATION HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM
Tuesday 12-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac Island Meet the Coach - 
Tuesday 12-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac Island Team 1, 2, 3 & 4
Thursday 14-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC Meet the Coach - 
Thursday 14-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC Team 5, 6, 7 & 8
Tuesday 19-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC - 1 Team 1 Team 2
Tuesday 19-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC - 2 Team 3 Team 4
Tuesday 19-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 6
Tuesday 19-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 7 Team 8
Thursday 21-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 8 Team 6
Thursday 21-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 3
Thursday 21-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 2
Thursday 21-Nov 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 7 Team 4
U8 FESTIVAL: November 24th, 2-3pm @ SSWC [ALL U8 TEAMS]
Tuesday 26-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 5 Team 1
Tuesday 26-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 6 Team 3
Tuesday 26-Nov 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 8 Team 2
Tuesday 26-Nov 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 7 Team 4
Thursday 28-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 3 Team 6
Thursday 28-Nov 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 2 Team 4
Thursday 28-Nov 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 1 Team 1 Team 7
Thursday 28-Nov 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 2 Team 5 Team 8
Tuesday 03-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 6 Team 7
Tuesday 03-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 4 Team 5
Tuesday 03-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 2 Team 3
Tuesday 03-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 8 Team 1
Thursday 05-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 1 Team 6
Thursday 05-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 4 Team 8
Thursday 05-Dec 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 1 Team 2 Team 7
Thursday 05-Dec 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 2 Team 3 Team 5
Tuesday 10-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 5 Team 7
Tuesday 10-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 4 Team 1
Tuesday 10-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 6 Team 2
Tuesday 10-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 8 Team 3
Thursday 12-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 5 Team 6
Thursday 12-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 8 Team 7
Thursday 12-Dec 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 1 Team 1 Team 2
Thursday 12-Dec 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 2 Team 4 Team 3
U8 FESTIVAL: December 15th, 2-3pm @ SSWC [ALL U8 TEAMS]
Tuesday 17-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 2 Team 5
Tuesday 17-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 7 Team 4
Tuesday 17-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 6 Team 8
Tuesday 17-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 3 Team 1
Thursday 19-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 1 Team 5
Thursday 19-Dec 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 3 Team 7
Thursday 19-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 2 Team 8
Thursday 19-Dec 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 4 Team 6
CHRISTMAS BREAK: DECEMBER 21st - JANUARY 5th
Tuesday 07-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 2
Tuesday 07-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 7 Team 1
Tuesday 07-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 8
Tuesday 07-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 6 Team 3
Thursday 09-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 5
Thursday 09-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 2 Team 3
Thursday 09-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 1 Team 8
Thursday 09-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 7 Team 6
Tuesday 14-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 8
Tuesday 14-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 2 Team 7
Tuesday 14-Jan 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 3 Team 5
Tuesday 14-Jan 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 1 Team 6
Thursday 16-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 1
Thursday 16-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 6 Team 2
Thursday 16-Jan 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 1 Team 8 Team 3
Thursday 16-Jan 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 2 Team 5 Team 7
Tuesday 21-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 7 Team 8
Tuesday 21-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 2
Tuesday 21-Jan 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 3 Team 4
Tuesday 21-Jan 6:00-6:50pm B&G Club Team 5 Team 6
Thursday 23-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 7
Thursday 23-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 6 Team 8
Thursday 23-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 3 Team 1
Thursday 23-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 2 Team 5
U8 FESTIVAL: January 26th, 2-3pm @ SSWC [ALL U8 TEAMS]
Tuesday 28-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 7 Team 3
Tuesday 28-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 8 Team 2
Tuesday 28-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 4 Team 6
Tuesday 28-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 1 Team 5
Thursday 30-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 7 Team 1
Thursday 30-Jan 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 5 Team 8
Thursday 30-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 3 Team 6
Thursday 30-Jan 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 2 Team 4
Tuesday 04-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 2 Team 3
Tuesday 04-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 8
Tuesday 04-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 6 Team 7
Tuesday 04-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 4 Team 5
Thursday 06-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 2 Team 7
Thursday 06-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 3 Team 5
Thursday 06-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 6 Team 1
Thursday 06-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 8 Team 4
U8 FESTIVAL: February 9th, CANCELLED
Tuesday 11-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 6 Team 2
Tuesday 11-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 3 Team 8
Tuesday 11-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 7
Tuesday 11-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 1 Team 4
Thursday 13-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 2 Team 1
Thursday 13-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 4 Team 3
Thursday 13-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 6
Thursday 13-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 7 Team 8
Tuesday 18-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 8 Team 6
Tuesday 18-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 3
Tuesday 18-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 2 Team 5
Tuesday 18-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 4 Team 7
Thursday 20-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 8 Team 2
Thursday 20-Feb 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 6 Team 4
Thursday 20-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 5 Team 1
Thursday 20-Feb 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 3 Team 7
TEACHER'S CONVENTION: NO SOCCER - FEBRUARY 25th & 27th
Tuesday 04-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 5 Team 8
Tuesday 04-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 3 Team 6
Tuesday 04-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 2 Team 4
Tuesday 04-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 1 Team 7
Thursday 06-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 8 Team 1
Thursday 06-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 6 Team 7
Thursday 06-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 4 Team 5
Thursday 06-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 2 Team 3
U8 FESTIVAL: March 9th, 2-3pm @ Mac Island [ALL U8 TEAMS]
Tuesday 11-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 3 Team 5
Tuesday 11-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 6
Tuesday 11-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 4 Team 8
Tuesday 11-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 2 Team 7
Thursday 13-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 8 Team 3
Thursday 13-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 5 Team 7
Thursday 13-Mar 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 1 Team 4 Team 1
Thursday 13-Mar 6:00-6:50pm McTavish - 2 Team 6 Team 2
Tuesday 18-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 3 Team 4
Tuesday 18-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 5 Team 6
Tuesday 18-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 7 Team 8
Tuesday 18-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 1 Team 2
Thursday 20-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 3 Team 1
Thursday 20-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 2 Team 5
Thursday 20-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 4 Team 7
Thursday 20-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 6 Team 8
Tuesday 25-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 4 Team 6
Tuesday 25-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 1 Team 5
Tuesday 25-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 7 Team 3
Tuesday 25-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 8 Team 2
Thursday 27-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 1 Team 3 Team 6
Thursday 27-Mar 6:00-6:50pm SSWC 2 Team 2 Team 4
Thursday 27-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 1 Team 7 Team 1
Thursday 27-Mar 6:00-6:50pm Mac I - 2 Team 5 Team 8
YEAR-END TOURNAMENT: APRIL 5th/6th (DETAILS TBA)